Akimat of May area

 

Aktayev Marat Kamzinovich – akim of the May district

Aktaev Marat Kamzinovich, was born in 1974 in the Ermakovsky district of Pavlodar region. Nationality – Kazakh. Higher education. In 2006, he graduated from the Innovative Eurasian University with a degree in Finance and Credit, and in 2016 he graduated from the Master’s program at the Innovative Eurasian University – Master of Economics and Business.

He began his career in 1998 in the field of entrepreneurship,

2006-2007 worked as a consumer lending specialist at the Personal Service Center No. 33 of Ekibastuz Pavlodar branch of Tsesnabank JSC,

2007-2013, Head of the Center for Banking Services, Aksu branch of Tsesnabank JSC,

2013-2015, the head of the State Enterprise “Department of entrepreneurship of the city of Aksu.”

From March 20, 2015 to August 17, 2015 he worked as the head of the apparatus of the akim of the Shcherbakty district.

From August 17, 2015 to March 27, 2019, the Deputy Akim of the Irtysh Region for Economics and Finance

By the order of the akim of the region from March 28, 2019, Aktayev Marat Kamzinovich was appointed akim of the May district.

Married. Has three children.

 

The deputy akim of the district for the village – Sarin Temirbolat Kablashevich

Born on June 08, 1959 in the village of Maisky, Maisky district, Pavlodar region.

Has a higher education: 1981 Semipalatinsk Veterinary Institute with a degree in Zooengineer.

Labor activity in 1981, deputy director for the development of personal subsidiary plots of the Zhaltyrsky state farm. 11/12/1981 01/20/1983 Deputy director for the development of personal subsidiary plots of the Zhaltyrsky state farm Pavlodar region, Maisky district
29. 01.1983 04.21.1986 Second secretary of the district committee of the Komsomol of Kazakhstan, Pavlodar region, Maisky district
04/23/1986 07/31/1987Zootechnician of the department No. 1 of the farm “Kyzyl-Kuraminsky” Pavlodar region, Maisky district
08/17/1989 08/20/1990 Instructor of the May district committee of the Communist Party of Kazakhstan, Pavlodar region, May district
08/20/1990 09/18/1991 Secretary of the party committee of the farm “Belogorsky”, Pavlodar region, Maisky district
09/26/1991 03/23/1992 Deputy Director for Economic Affairs of the farm “Belogorsky”, Pavlodar region, Maisky district
03/15/1992 01/28/1997 Chief livestock specialist of the cooperative “Shygan”, Pavlodar region, Maisky district
01/28/1997 01/31/1998 Chairman of the Board of the farm “Shygan”, Pavlodar region, Maisky district
01/31/1998 03/31/1999 Individual entrepreneur
03/31/1999 08/24/1999 Deputy akim of the district – head of the department of agriculture, Pavlodar region, Maisky district
08/24/1999 06/22/2000 Deputy akim of the district – chief of staff of the akim of the district, Pavlodar region, Maisky district
06/22/2000 October 29, 2007 Chief of staff of the akim of the district, Pavlodar region, Maisky district
10/29/2007 10/04/2010 Deputy akim of the district in the village, Pavlodar region, Maisky district
10/04/2010 03/13/2013 Head of the Department of Housing and Communal, Passenger Transport and Highways, Pavlodar Region, Maisky District
03/13/2013 09/17/2014 Head of the Department of Internal Policy, Pavlodar region, Maisky district
09/17/2014 09/29/2017 Editor of the regional newspaper “Shamshyrak”
10/04/2017 04/23/2018 I.O. deputy akim of the May district in the village
04/23/2018 to the present Deputy Akim of the May district in the village

Adlet Toleutaevich Syzdykbaev, deputy akim of the region for economics and finance, was born on May 9, 1986 in the village of Koktobe, Pavlodar region, Maisky district.

Higher education. In 2008 he graduated from the Central Kazakhstan University of MGTI-Lingua with a degree in finance. In 2010 he graduated from Karaganda State University named after Academician E.A. Buketova ”, majoring in law.
He began his career in 2008 as a leading specialist of the State Institution “Apparatus of akim of the Kentubsky rural district”. 2009-2011 – Chief Specialist of the State Department “Department of Finance of the Maisky District”. 2011-2012 – Specialist of Pavlodar branch of BTA Bank JSC. 2012-2013 – Chief specialist of the Department of Economics and Budget Planning of Pavlodar region. 01.2013–09.2013 – chief specialist of the finance department of Pavlodar region. 2013-2015 – Head of the Department of Finance Management of Pavlodar region. 2015-2017 – Head of the State Institution “Department of Economics and Budget Planning of the May District”. On April 10, 2017, he was appointed deputy akim of the May district for economics and finance.

 

 

Kusainova Madina Kabzaitovna was born on December 20, 1960 in the Altai Territory of Russia. Kazakh. Higher education: in 1982 she graduated from the Pavlodar Pedagogical Institute with a degree in physics teacher in high school.
She began her career in 1982 as a teacher at the Amangeldy secondary school of the Kyzyl-Kuram state farm in the May district. She worked as the principal of the school. A. Imanova (1998-2010). From September 2010 to November 2014 she worked as akim of the Baskolsky rural district of the May district.

On November 11, 2014, she was appointed deputy akim of the May district on social issues.

 

 

The head of the apparatus of the akim of the district – Imanberlinov Amangeldy Kairgeldinovich

Born on September 29, 1988 in the city of Pavlodar, Pavlodar region. Has higher education: in 2010 he graduated from Pavlodar State University named after S. Toraigyrova with a degree in Finance. He began his career in 2010 as an Accountant-Economist, State Institution “Aksu City Education Department”. Over the years, he worked as the Chief Specialist of the Department of Planning Expenses of the Material and Production Sector, the State Institution “Economics and Budget Planning of Expenses of the Material and Production Sector, the State Institution” Economics and Budget Planning of the Pavlodra Region “, the Chief Specialist, the Chief State Auditor of the Department of Cost Control No. 2, State Institution “Revision Commission for the Pavlodar Region”. 2015-2016, the head of the State Institution “Department of Housing and Communal Services, Passenger Transport and Roads of the City of Aksu”, 2016-2019, the deputy head of the State Institution “Department of Education of the City of Pavlodar”. On May 13, 2019, by an order of the district akim, he was appointed head of the akim of the May district.