Technical and vocational education (TVE)

SOE «Pavlodar College of Transport and Communication» 
Pavlodar
Dimitrov st., 2
33-87-33
 
 
 
Director:
Nygmetov Marat Zhanatovich
Specialities:
after  9-11 forms
Automation, teleautomatics and railway traffic control
Computer science and software
Tansportation and railway traffic control
Radio electronics and communication
Construction of motor roads and airdromes
Construction of railways, track facilities
Accounting and auditing
Operation, repair and maintenance of railway rolling stock
Information systems
Transportation and  vehicular traffic control
Dormitory:
75 seats
Canteen:
156 seats
 
SOE «Pavlodar College of Technology» 
 
Pavlodar
Gering st., 78
tel. 51-58-59
Director:
Kapenov Kabylkak Kabdyl-Manapovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Catering
Food production and catering 
after 9 form
Automation and control
Тechnology of polymer production
Production of dairy products
Ecology and environmental activity
Heat engineering equipment and heat supply system 
after 11 form
Tourism
Land management
Refrigerating- compressor equipment
Production of building units and constructions
Accounting and auditing
Forestry, development of landscape
Dormitory:
200 seats
Canteen:
220 seats
 
SOE «Pavlodar Pedagogical College of B.Akhmetov»
 
Pavlodar
Isinaliyev st., 6
tel. 61-81-67
 
Director:
Shabambayeva Mirash Kamzenovna 
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Preschool education
Physical culture and sport
Primary education
Music education
Secondary education
Dormitory:
300 people
Canteen:
100 seats
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

SOE «Pavlodar Engineering College» 
 
Pavlodar
Mira st., 43
tel/fax 55-45-72
Director:
Kairbayev Kairat Aitkenovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Construction and operation of buildings and facilities
Technology of mechanical engineering
after 9 form
Electric and electromechanical equipment
Foundry engineering
Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport
Standardization, metrology and certification
after 11 form
Maintenance of technological machines
Canteen:
60 seats
Dormitory:
120 people
 
SOE «Krasnoarmeyskiy Agrarian and Technical College»
 
Pavlodar area
Krasnoarmeyka v.
 60 let Oktyabrya, 32
tel.\fax 8 (71845) 5-30-02
8 (71845) 5-32-52
Acting director:
Кashitov Azamat Omorzakovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Agronomy
Veterinary science
Mechanization of agriculture 
after 9 form
Computer science and software
Management  
Dormitory:
Two dormitories for 180 seats:  № 1 – 120 seats, №2 – 60 seats.
Canteen:
190 seats
 
SOE «Аksu College of Zhayau Musa»
Aksu
Astana st., 1
tel/fax 8(71837)5-06-72
Director:
Khairgeldin Zada Askarovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Preschool education
Physical culture and sport
Library science
Social and cultural  activity and amateur and folk arts
Accounting and auditing
Electrical equipment of power plants and networks
Heat and power engineering installations of power plants
Metallurgy of ferrous metals
Operation of machineries and industrial equipment 
after 9 form
Catering
Welding
Clothing manufacture and fashion design
Computer science and software
Maintenance, operation and repair of electric and electromechanical equipment
Construction and operation of buildings 
after 11 form
Dormitory:
50 seats
Canteen:
250 seats
 
SOE «Pavlodar Medical College»
 
Pavlodar
I.Baizakov st., 151
tel: 45-38-71
Director:
Vaganova Yelena Nikolayevna
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Medical business
Nurse business
Laboratory diagnostics
Stomatology
Prosthetic dentistry
after 11 form
Hygiene and epidemiology
Pharmacy
Canteen:
 250 seats
 
SOE «Ekibastuz Medical College» 
 
Ekibastuz
Lomonosov st., 5
tel:754462
Acting director:
Bai-Yun-Kui Tatyana Germanovna
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Nurse business
Medical business
Canteen:
 20 seats
 
 
 
 
«Ekibastuz Polytechnic College» 
 
Ekibatuz
Mashkhur Zhusup st., 19
tel/fax: 8(7178)75-42-52
Director:
Manibayev Argyn Beibitovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Accounting and auditing
Construction and operation of buildings
Open cut mining
Maintenance and repair of mining electromechanical equipment
Computer science and software
Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport
Operation, maintenance and repair of electric and electromechanical equipment
Railway power supply
Operation, repair and maintenance of railway rolling stock
Transportation and railway traffic control
Construction of railways, track facilities
Automation, teleautomatics rand railway traffic control
Canteen:
56 seats
 
PI «Music College for talented children»
 
Pavlodar
Toraigyrov st., 67
tel/fax: 55-47-17
Director:
Denisenko Viktor Petrovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Instrumental performance
Choral conducting
Theory of music
Singing
Music education
Dormitory:
70 seats
Canteen:
25 seats
 
SOE «Pavlodar Business College»
 
Pavlodar
Lermontov st., 93
tel:55-58-08
Director:
Kapenov Yermek Uakhapovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Maintenance, operation and electric and electromechanical equipment 
Information systems
Canteen:
112 seats
Dormitory:
162 seatsа
 
SOE «Pavlodar Chemical and Mechanical College»
 
 
Pavlodar
Toraigyrov st., 70
tel 55-52-66
Director:
Amanzholova Gulnar Kabidenovna
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Chemical technology of inorganic substances
Maintenance and repair of equipment in refining and chemical industry
Oil and petroleum technology
Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport 
after 9 form
Analytical quality control of chemical compounds
Automation and control 
Canteen:
120 seats
 
SOE «Pavlodar College of Services» 
 
Pavlodar
Lomov st., 180/7
tel. 8 (7182) 60-14-11
 
Director:
Karmalysova Natalia Mikhailovna 
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Hairdressing and decorative make-up 
after 9 form
Clothing manufacture and fashion design
 
 SOE «Pavlodar College of Construction and Public Utilities»
 
Pavlodar
Lomov st., 164
tel.60-14-04 
Director:
Shtayeva Marina Kazizovna 
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Construction and operation of buildings 
Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport 
after 9 form
Welding 
Canteen:
200 seats
 
 
SOE «Ekibastuz Construction and Technical College»
Ekibastuz
Mashkhur Zhusup st., 109
tel. 8 (7187) 75-01-60
Director:
Narmagambetova Zhamal Yeralynovna
Specialities:
after 9 form
Construction and operation of buildings
Welding
Catering
Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport
Installation and operation of sanitary appliances, ventilation and engineering systems
Design
after 11 form
Maintenance of road machineries
 
 
 
Canteen:
120 seats
 
SOE «Pavlodar College of Technical Service»
 
 
Pavlodar       
Ukrainskaya st., 38
tel: 51-51-58, 51-63-98
Acting director:
Ayaganov Maksut Daukenovich
Specialities:
after 9 form
Turnery and metalwork  
Welding
Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport
 
 
 
Dormitory:
на 60 seats
Canteen:
на 90 seats
 
SOE «Pavlodar Railway College» 
 
Pavlodar
Chkalov st.,134
tel: 50-57-33, 50-64-25
Director:
Gubin Nikolay Yevgenyevich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Operation, repair and maintenance of railway rolling stock
after 9 form
Automation, teleautomatics and railway traffic control
Transportation and railway traffic control
 
 
Canteen:
на 150 seats
 
SOE «Pavlodar College of Nonferrous Metallurgy»
 
Pavlodar
Lomov st., 162
tel/fax: 60-65-64, 60-65-73
Director:
Boldashevskiy Alexander Vasilyevich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Machining process, controlling and measuring apparatus and automation in mechanical engineering
Non-ferrous metallurgy
Welding
Electromechanical equipment in industry
Operation of machineries and equipment in industry
Turning and metal work
 
Canteen:
на 120 seats
 
SOE «Aktogay Agrarian and Technical College»
Аktogay area
Koktobe v.
Тitov st., 5
tel/fax: 8 (71841) 24-1-51
Director:
Karaguzhinov Daurbek Karimovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Farming
Catering
Construction and operation of buildings
 
 
 
Dormitory:
100 seats
Canteen:
60 seats
 
SOE «Pavlodar Construction College» 
 
Pavlodar
Lomov st., 188
tel/fax: 60-13-52
Director:
Borovikov Vladimir Ivanovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Office work and archival science
after 9 form
Welding
Power supply             
Construction and operation of buildings
Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport 
 
 
 
Canteen:
150 seats

 

 
SOE «Kachiry Agrarian and Technical College»
Kachiry area
Terenkol
Gagarin st., 18
8 (71833) 21-4-46
Acting director:
Nikanbekova Altynshash Zhanatalapovna
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Farming
Clothing manufacture and fashion design
Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport
Welding
Construction and operation of buildings
Computer science and software
 
 
 
Dormitory:
60 seats
Canteen:
100 seats
 
 
SOE «May Agrarian and Technical College»
 
May area
Koktobe v.
Titov st., 5
8 (71838) 91-5-94
 
Director:
Karimov Kaiyrzhan Uanovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Farming
 
 
Canteen:
150 seats
 
SOE «Lebyazhye Agrarian and Technical College»
 
Lebyazhye area
Akku v.
Idriskhanov st., 1
tel. 8 (71839) 2-12-74,
fax 2-11-93
Director:
Esimov Kazbek Garifullayevich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Farming
Forestry, development of landscape
Veterinary science
Dormitory:
80 seats
Canteen:
100 seats
 
 
SOE «Pavlodar College of Service and Catering»
 
Pavlodar
Mira st., 9/1
tel/fax: 53-01-97, 53-31-36
Director:
Shugabayeva Gulmira Yersainovna  
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Catering
Canteen:
90 seats
 
 
 
 
SOE «Bayanaul Agrarian and Technical College»
 
Bayanaul area
Bayanaul v.
Satpayev st., 27
tel: 8 (71840) 9-15-47
Director:
Тusupbayev Zhagipar Rymbayevich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Welding
Catering
Computer science and software
Construction and operation of buildings
 
 
 
 
Canteen:
60 seats
Dormitory:
40 seats
 
 
 
SOE «Pavlodar College of Motor Transport»
Pavlodar
Аk.Chokin st., 146
tel. 32-01-17
Director:
Karybayev Baimukhambet Kairzhanovich
Specialities:
After 11 form
Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport
Welding
 
 
                        
SOE «Ekibastuz Mining and Technical College of K.Pshenbayev»
 
Ekibastuz
Mashkhur Shusup st., 23
tel: 8 (7187) 75-43-51
Acting director:
Aubakirova Saule Sembayevna
Specialities:
after 9- 11 forms
Open-cast mining
Operation, repair and maintenance of railway rolling stock
Power supply, operation, maintenance and repair of railway electrical systems Electromechanical equipment in industry
Turnery and metal work
Clothing manufacture and fashion design
Office work and archival science
Maintenance and repair of mining electromechanical equipment
Welding
Canteen:
150 seats
 
SOE «Aksu College of Ferrous Metallurgy»
 
Aksu
Auezov st., 6
tel. 8 (71837) 6-57-65, 6-52-35
Director:
Кisenkov Fyodor Josephovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Metallurgy of ferrous metals
Electromechanical equipment in industry
after 9 form
Welding
Machining process, control and measuring apparatus and automation in mechanical engineering
Operation of machinery and equipment in industry
Turnery and metal work
Canteen:
180 seats
 
 
SOE «Zhelezinka Agrarian and Technical College»
 
Zhelezinka area
Zhelezinka v.
Kvitkov st., 13
8 (71831) 2-11-09
Director:
Unbayev Nurlan Naukanovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Farming
Office work and archival science
Dormitory:
75 seats
Canteen:
2 canteens for 110 seats: 55- in Mikhailovka v. and 55- in Zhelezinka v.
 
 
SOE «Irysh Agrarian and Technical College»
 
Irtysh area
Irtyshsk v.
Gagarin st., 81
8 (71832) 2-28-81, 2-11-91
Director:
Khorenyan Lidiya Alexandrovna
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Farming
Construction and operation of buildings  
after 9 form
Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport
after 11 form
Welding
Computer science and software
 
 
 
Dormitory:
75 seats
Canteen:
75 seats
 
 
SOE «Shcherbakty Agrarian and Technical College»
 
Shcherbakty area
Sharbakty v.
Chkalov st., 27
tel. 8 (71836) 2-16-02
Director:
Glazinskiy Vladimir Nikolayevich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Farming
after 9 form
Catering
 
 
 
Canteen:
200 seats
 
 
SOE «Uspenka Agrarian and Technical College» 
 
Uspenka area
Uspenka v.
Mira st., 22
tel. 8 (71834) 9-10-55
tel/fax: 8 (71834) 92-0-98
Director:
Naukenov Daulet Negmatovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Farming
Clothing manufacture and fashion design
Construction and operation of buildings
Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport
bread, macaroni and candy production
after 9 form
Computer science and software
Catering
Welding
Clothing manufacture and fashion design
Electrical equipment of the power stations and networks
 
 
 
Dormitory:
85 seats
Canteen:
80 seats
 
NGI «Pavlodar Polytechnic College»
Pavlodar
Lomov st., 162
tel. 57-36-28, 60-65-63,
62-46-17
fax 60-65-52
Director:
Yakutov Valery Leonovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Metallurgy of nonferrous metals
Technology of mechanical engineering
Operation, maintenance and repair of electric and electromechanical equipment
Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport
Hairdressing business
Automation and control
Canteen:
50 seats
 
«Pavlodar Economic College of Kazpotrebsoyuz»
Pavlodar
Kirov st., 115
tel. 54-27-07, fax 54-07-17
Director:
Doshchanova Zauresh Amenovna
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Accounting and auditing  
Finance
Marketing
Jurisprudence
Computer science and software
Canteen:
64 seats
 
EF «Pavlodar College of Art» 
 
 
Pavlodar
Ak.Margulan st., 91
tel: 62-33-27
Director:
Soldatova Tatyana Vladimirovna
 
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Design
Canteen:
50 seats
 
NGI «Pavlodar Humanitarian and Pedagogical College»
 
Pavlodar
Gen.Dyusenov st., 4
tel.53-25-49
Director:
Rubtsov Alexander Gavrilovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Translation science
Social work
Preschool education
Primary education
Technology
Canteen:
60 seats
 
«Pavlodar Technical and Economic College»  
Pavlodar
Gen.Dyusenov st., 4
tel.. 53-05-62
 
Director:
Салий Нина Алексеевна
 
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Finance
Accounting and auditing
Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport
Computer science and software
 
Canteen:
50 seats
 
 
 
 
«Pavlodar Oil and Gas College»  
 
Pavlodar
М.Gorkogo st., 102/1
tel: 67-48-84, fax: 67-48-84
Director:
Кaidarova Svetlana Kenetayevna
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Construction and operation of oil pipelines
Transportation and storage of oil and gas
Maintenance and repair of equipment in oil-refining and chemical industries
Canteen:
50  seats
 
  «Pavlodar Innovative Multilateral College» 
 
Pavlodar
Kamzin st., 37/1
tel/fax: 8(7182) 52-04-86
Director:
Ibrayeva Anar Azamatovna
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Jurisprudence
Finance
Primary education
Information systems
Preschool education
Management
Office work
Canteen:
120 seats
                             
PI «Pavlodar College of Management»  
 
Pavlodar
Mira st., 18/1
tel/fax 53-58-81
tel.53-42-65, 53-76-53
Director:
Starina Alexandra Petrovna 
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Computer science and software
after 9 form 
Information systems 
Accounting and auditing
 
Canteen:
30 seats
 
 
 
 
«College of Innovative University of Eurasia» LP
 
Pavlodar
Lomov st., 45
tel.34-53-39, f.34-46-56
  Director:
  Tazhenov Shalkarbai Amirzhanovich
  Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Primary education
Translation science
Secondary education
Physical culture and sport
Finance
Accounting and auditing
Management
Construction and operation of buildings
Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport
Design
Standardization, metrology and certification
Computer science and software
Catering
Information systems
Jurisprudence
Heat and power engineering installations of ThPS
Electrical equipment of power stations and networks
Power supply
after 11 form
Maintenance, operation and repair of electric and electromechanical equipment
Marketing
Hotel services
Catering
Office work and archival science
  Dormitory:
  25 seats
  Canteen:
  120 seats
 
«College of Information Technology and Business»
 
Pavlodar
Kamzin st., 90
tel: 61-33-47
Director:
Kovalenko Zhanna Vladimirovna
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Accounting and auditing
Finance
after 9 form 
Library science
After 11 form
Primary education
Canteen:
80 seats
                
PI «College Kainar» 
 
Pavlodar
R.Luxemburg st., 105
Director:
Kudyshev Amangeldy Nazhmidenovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Jurisprudence
Accounting and auditing
Finance
Computer science and software
                                                                             
«Ekibastuz College of Innovative University of Eurasia» LP
 
Ekibastuz
Mashkhur Zhusup st., 23
tel/fax 75-44-74
Director:
Кarzhasov Kabdylkamyt Nasyrovich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Finance
Accounting and auditing
Jurisprudence
Primary education
Electrical equipment of power stations and networks
Power supply
Computer science and software
Preschool education
Secondary education
Library science
 
«Ekibastuz College of Engineering and Technical Institute named after K.Satpayev»
 
Ekibastuz
Auezov st.,-14
tel., fax: 345885
Director:
Beketova Ardak Beisengaliyevich
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Accounting and auditing
Management
Electrical equipment of power stations and networks
Heat engineering equipment and heating systems
Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport
Automation, teleautomatics and railway traffic control
Computer science and software
Construction and operation of buildings
Maintenance and repair of mining electromechanical equipment          
Transportation and vehicular traffic control
Operation, repair and maintenance of railway rolling stock
Mine survey
after  11 form 
Open-cast mining                               
Technology of mechanical engineering
Canteen:
40seats
 
«Ekibastuz Humanitarian and Technical College» LP
 
Ekibastuz
Stroitelnaya st., 30 «В»
tel.(fax): 34-13-60
Director:
Galkina Antonina Viktorovna
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Finance
Jurisprudence
Information systems
Design
Computer science and software
Radio electronics and communication
Social work
Canteen:
50 seats
 
    EF «Pavlodar Innovative Technical College»
 
Pavlodar
R.Luxemburg st., 111
tel.67-52-21
Director:
Аkanova Akerke Saparovna
Specialities: 
after 9-11 forms
Construction and operation of buildings
Production of building units and constructions
Architecture
Design
 
 
 
                            
«Pavlodar Humanitarian College»
 
Pavlodar
Gen.Dyusenov st., 4
tel. 53-05-62
 
Director:
Battalov Adilkhan Beisenovich 
Specialities:
after 9-11 forms
Jurisprudence
Standardization, metrology and certification
Professional education
 
Canteen:
50 seats